Friday, October 8, 2010

Winner, Winner, Chicken Dinner

Literally!

I have Sour Cream Chicken Enchiladas in the oven cooking for dinner and *BING*, the lightbulb that used to be my brain went off, reminding me that I needed to “draw” a winner for the giveaway into my Micro-Workshop, Into the Groove, this evening. YAY!!!

Hence, the title of this post. LOL Yeah, I’m corny but gimme a break…I’m on new meds that make me quite loopy so we’ll chalk my silliness up to that, okay?

Anyway, let’s get this giveaway underway, why don’t we?

Okay, there were 11 comments on the Giveaway post so I put the numbers into the online random number generator and…..

ScreenHunter_02 Oct. 08 18.38Comment number 8 was from the wonderful Anita who said:

Anita said...

I absolutely love everything about the whole idea of a Micro-Workshop!
First off, as a stay-at-home homeschooling mom the cost factor is huge. The price of a Micro-Workshop is much more do-able than a full workshop.
I also like that it's broken down in a more manageable session.
Thank you so much for an amazing opportunity!
Hugs & Blessings,
Anita ♥
http://aseknc.blogspot.com/
http://asesaj.blogspot.com/
aseknc(at)gmail(dot)com

Thank you so much to everyone for entering and Anita, I will be sending you an email to confirm your entry into the Micro-Workshop. Don’t forget that winning gives you TWO entries into the class, one for you and one to giveaway on your own blog! YAY!!!  I’ll email you with the details.

I’m glad to know we have some great folks joining us in the class. It’s going to be great!

If you didn’t win, signups are still open so jump in now. I’m going to send out the Class Description and Supply List on Monday evening and the workshop goes live in a mere 10 days! YAY (or is it YIKES? lol)

Thanks to everyone.

Peace & Love,
Barb

3 comments:

  1. Dang Gurl, I want some of them Enchilada's! YUM

    ReplyDelete
  2. YaY!!! I am soooo excited!!! I posted the giveaway for the second one on my blog. You (and everyone) can check it out here:
    http://asesaj.blogspot.com/2010/10/micro-workshop-for-me-micro-workshop.html

    Thank you so much Barb!
    ♥Anita

    ReplyDelete
  3. Sharon, those enchiladas were so awesome! I am full and rubbing my tummy right now. LOL Wish we could share a meal someday...that would be so awesome.

    And Anita, I am so excited, too, and so very glad to have you joining us! I can't wait to see who your winner that will be joining us, too. Great blog post you wrote with your giveaway, too.

    Peace & Love,
    ~Barb~

    ReplyDelete

Thank you so much for taking the time to drop by. I am open to any comments, questions, suggestions, critiques, etc, so lay it on me...
Peace & Love,
~Barb~

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...